COMMITTEES

Untitled Document

TURKISH THORACIC SOCIETY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President
Sedat ALTIN
Yedikule Chest Disease Education and Research Hospital ISTANBUL

First Vice President
Feyza ERKAN
Istanbul University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases ISTANBUL

Second Vice President
Arzu YORGANCIOĞLU
Celal Bayar Unıvesity Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases, MANİSA

Secretary General
Hikmet FIRAT
Ministry of Health, Yildirim Beyazit Education and Research Hospital, ANKARA

Treasurer
Mustafa DEMİREL
Private Sevgi Hospital, Department of Chest Diseases,  KAYSERİ

TTS School President
Oya İTİL
Dokuz Eylül Unıvesity Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases,  İZMİR

Scientific Committee Chair
Elif DAĞLI
Acıbadem Fulya Hospital, İSTANBUL

Foreign Relations Chair
Füsun YILDIZ
Kocaeli Unıvesity Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases, KOCAELİ

Bulletin and Internet Chair
Metin AKGÜN
Atatürk Unıvesity Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases, ERZURUM

Representative of Thoracic Surgery
Salih TOPÇU
Kocaeli University Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Thoracic Surgery, KOCAELİ

Representatives of Specialists
Eda USLU

Istanbul State Hospital Tepeüstü Paşabahçe Additional Service Unit Sleep Laboratory, İSTANBUL

Assistant Representative
Barış ÇİL
Dicle Unıvesity Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases, DİYARBAKIR

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE OF 16TH ANNUAL CONGRESS

Congress Chair
Metin GÖRGÜNER
Atatürk Unıvesity Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases, ERZURUM

Congress Secretary
Metin AKGÜN
Atatürk Unıvesity Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases, ERZURUM

Congress Scientific Committee Chair
Ahmet Uğur DEMİR
Hacettepe Unıvesity Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases, ANKARA

Congress Scientific Program Officer
Begüm Ergan ARASAVA
Yildirim Beyazit Training and Research Hospital, Internal Medicine Intensive Care Unit, ANKARA

Congress Scientific Presentations Officer
İsmail HANTA
Çukurova Unıvesity Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases, ADANA

Congress Treasurer
Atilla UYSAL
Yedikule Chest Disease Education and Research Hospital ISTANBUL

Congress Foreign Relations Officer
Alev GÜRGÜN
Ege Unıvesity Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases, İZMİR

Congress Social Program Officer
Göksel KİTER
Pamukkale Unıvesity Faculty of Medicine Dept. of Pulmonary Diseases, DENİZLİ

Congress Press Relations Officer
Serir ÖZKAN
Dr. Suat Seren Chest Diseases Hospital, İZMİR

Congress Representative of Thoracic Surgery
Bedrettin YILDIZELİ
University of Marmara Pendik Thoracic Surgery Training and Research Hospital, İSTANBUL

Congress Representative of Pediatry
Bülent KARADAĞ
University of Marmara Pendik Training and Research Hospital Pediatric Pulmonology Hospital, İSTANBUL

Congress Representatives of Specialists
Adem YILMAZ
Dr. Adana Cukurova Askım Tüfekci State Hospital, ADANA

Ülkü BAŞDAŞ
Private Gaziosmanpasa Safak Hospital, İSTANBUL

HEADS OF SCIENTIFIC ASSEMBLIES

Gül Dabak
Chair of Lung Transplantation Assembly

Ali Veral
Chair of Pulmonary Pathology Assembly

Ahmet Selim Yurdakul
Chair of Lung and Pleura Malignancies Assembly

Kıvılcım Oğuzülgün
Chair of Asthma and Allergy Assembly

Fatma Evyapan
Chair of Environmental and Occupational Lung Diseases Assembly

Öner Dikensoy
Chair of Experimental Research Assembly

Erkmen Gülhan
Chair of Thoracic Surgery Assembly

Benan Müsellim
Chair of Clinical Problems Assembly

Ali Kocabaş
Chair of COPD Assembly

Refika Ersu
Chair of Pediatric Pulmonary Diseases Assembly

Öznur Yıldız
Chair of Pulmonary Rehabilitation and Chronic Care Assembly

Şule Akçay
Chair of Health Policies Assembly

Aykut Çilli
Chair of Respiratory Infections Assembly

Zuhal Karakurt
Chair of Respiratory Failure and Intensive Care Assembly

Metin Özkan
Chair of Diagnostic Methods Assembly

Şeref Özkara
Chair of Tuberculosis Assembly

Osman Elbek
Chair of Tobacco Control Assembly

Bülent Çiftçi
Chair of Sleep-related Disorders Assembly

PRESIDENT OF THE BRANCH

Münire Çakır
Mediterranean

Tansu Ulukavak Çiftçi
Ankara

Sabri Serhan Olcay
Western Anatolia

Peri Meram Arbak
Western Blacksea

Adem Yılmaz
Çukurova

Bünyamin Sertoğullarından
East Anatolia

Funda Öztuna
East Blacksea

Güngör Ateş
South East Anatolia

Turgut Teke
Central Anatolia

Gülfer Okumuş
İstanbul

Münevver Erdinç
İzmir

Hasan Kaynar
North-East Anatolia

Ercüment Ege
Marmara

Ramazan Demir
Central Anatolia

Meftun Ünsal
Central Black Sea